EN
|
DE
Headquarters

Hütteldorferstraße 171/7-10
1140 Wien

Phone

+43-660-260-9208

Email

office@diefelsen.at

Company policy

Privacy Policy

Legal Notice

Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

dieFelsen ®

1.Declaration on duty to inform

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We, therefore, process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

2. Contact with us and personal data

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail at office@diefelsen.com, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your request and in case of follow-up questions.

We do not pass on this data without your consent.
We only collect personal data that is required for the implementation and processing of our services or that you have voluntarily provided to us.

Personal data are all data that contain individual details about personal or factual circumstances, for example name, address, email address, telephone number, date of birth, age, gender, video recordings, photos, voice recordings of people, etc.

3.Your rights to information and deletion

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

4.Data security

Your personal data is protected by appropriate organizational and technical precautions. These precautions relate in particular to protection against unauthorized, illegal or even accidental access, processing, loss, use and manipulation.

Notwithstanding our efforts to maintain an appropriately high level of due diligence at all times, it cannot be ruled out that information you disclose to us via the Internet may be viewed and used by other persons.

Please note that we, therefore, accept no liability whatsoever for the disclosure of information due to errors in data transmission not caused by us and/or unauthorized access by third parties (e.g. hacking attack on e-mail account or telephone, interception of faxes).

5.Data storage and transmission of data to third parties

The data provided by you are required for the fulfillment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you.

In order to fulfill your order, it may also be necessary to forward your data to third parties (e.g. subcontractors, substitutes, service providers that we use and to whom we provide data, etc.). Your data will only be forwarded on the basis of the GDPR, in particular for the fulfillment of your order or on the basis of your prior consent.

A data transfer to third parties may also take place for the purpose of transferring credit card data to the processing banking institutions/payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company/shipping company commissioned by us for the delivery of the goods, as well as to our tax advisor for the purpose of fulfilling our tax obligations.

Some of the above-mentioned recipients of your personal data are located outside your country or process your personal data there. The level of data protection in other countries may not be the same as in Austria. However, we only transfer your personal data to countries for which the EU Commission has decided that they have an adequate level of data protection or we take measures to ensure that all recipients have an adequate level of data protection for which we conclude standard contractual clauses (2010/87/EC and/or 2004/915/EC).

After cancellation of the purchase process, the data stored by us will be deleted. In case of a contract conclusion, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the expiration of the tax retention period (7 years).

The data name, address, purchased goods and purchase date will be stored beyond that until the expiry of product liability (10 years). The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for the performance of the contract) of the DSGVO.

6.Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your terminal device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them.

They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not wish this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. When deactivating cookies, the functionality of our website may be limited.

7.Web-Analyse

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics (www.google.at) Cookies are used for this purpose, which enables an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated by this is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. You can prevent this by setting your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded an order data processing contract with the provider. Your IP address is recorded, but immediately pseudonymized. This means that only a rough localization is now possible.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG as well as Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) and/or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO. Our concern in terms of the DSGVO (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our web presence. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.